skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #
Constantine "Dean" Kariotakis Principal Main Office
Lindsey Bandy Assistant Principal Main Office
Keith Holderman Assistant Principal Main Office
Denise Bauer Dean of Students Main Office
Maryann Kosicek Secretary to the Principal Main Office
Kristen Wolfer Secretary to the Asst. Principal Main Office
Neli Sepulveda Office Clerk Main Office
Samantha Schneider Certified School Nurse Nurse Office
Tina Terry Registered Nurse Nurse Office
Erin Menconi Media Specialist LRC (office)
Lori Kelliher Media Clerk LRC
Grade 6  
Emily McGann Math A112
Margaret McCarthy Math / Honors Math A111
Corinne Gomez English Language Arts / Honors ELA A110
Lynnette Ranallo English Language Arts A114
Anne Fitzgerald Social Studies A108
Christopher Daniele Social Studies A109
Deborah Smith Science A107
Angela Trainor Science A105
Grade 7 
Kathleen Foster Math B110
Sarah Price Math B106
Katelyn Fuchs Honors Math A212
Dawn Hooser Math / Social Studies B109
Marianne Leahy English Language Arts / Honors ELA B114
Elayne Karpen English Language Arts B103
Liane Skill English Language Arts / Social Studies B111
Matthew Blasing Social Studies B104
Tina Trabold Science B105
Teri Jones Science B107
Carrie Wolseley Science B203

Grade 8  

Lisa Cronin Math / Algebra I Honors A214
Katelyn Fuchs Math A212
Sarah Price Math B106
Yana Kulagin English Language Arts / Honors ELA A208
Meghan Sheets English Language Arts A201
Elayne Karpen English Language Arts B103
John Hughes Social Studies A206
Maria Murphy Social Studies A203
Jennifer Holly Science / Social Studies B206
David Mosiman Science B201
Carrie Wolseley Science B203
ELL
Yolanda Pulido

ELL - English Language Arts 

ELL - Bilingual Language Arts

B108
Lauren McNichols

ELL - English Language Arts

ELL - Bilingual Language Arts

A102
Betsy Williams

ELL - Math

B210
Special Education
Kelly McConkey

Resource Math

Instructional Social Studies

 
Robyn Nowakowski

Language Live ELA

Resource English Language Arts

 
Shannon Cavins

Language Live ELA

Instructional Social Studies

Math Lab

 
Sarah Kelley

Instructional English Language Arts

Resource English Language Arts

 
Ronald Petrinos

Instructional Math 

Resource English Language Arts

 
Kimberly Schrementi

Instructional Science

Math Lab

 
Jordan Vanderpool

Resource English Language Arts

 
Morgan Crackel

Instructional Social Studies

Resource Social Studies

 
Nicole Grollo

Instructional Math

Resource Math

 
Angela Shiplett

Instructional English Language Arts

Resource Math 

 
Physical  Education
Josh McNaughton Physical Education Gym
Kim Ellis Physical Education Gym
Kelly Proffitt Physical Education Gym
Ryan Marketti Physical Education Gym
Ana Krkic Physical Education Gym
Heather Rafa Physical Education Gym
Encore
Mark Hietikko Art C107
Patrick Hoadley Band C106
Megan Goetz Choir C104
Laura Egly STEAM D101
Margaret Bultman Family & Consumer Science  (FACS) C103
Isabel Urbina-Chaidez  Spanish B208
 Ronda Walsh  Computer Applications A103
Heather Sauder Communications / Study Skills A104
Student Services
Sandy Collins Instruction Specialist A106
Heidi Marston Reading Specialist B204
Gina Pusateri Reading Interventionist B113
Sarah Diamond Reading Interventionist A113
Joel Wallin Math Interventionist A204
Gabrielle Boerema Social Worker (8th Grade) SW Office
Jean Cosgrave Social Worker (7th Grade) SW Office
Autumn Cole Social Worker (6th Grade) SW Office
Meaghan Hejna School Psychologist  
Dawn Rodriguez Speech and Language Pathologist  
Amelia Simpson Vision Itinerant  
Lisa McNeeley Occupational Therapist  
Renea Pytlik Permanent Substitute Teacher  
Kalyn Jackson Permanent Substitute Teacher  
Nichole Meachum ASDA Supervisor  A100
Paraprofessionals
Stacy Arellano Special Education Teacher Assistant  
Nancy Moline Special Education Teacher Assistant  
Sue Thompson Special Education Teacher Assistant  
Shannon Wallace Special Education Teacher Assistant  
Linette Heatherly Special Education Teacher Assistant  
Cynthia LeBeau Special Education Teacher Assistant  
Erin Iglesias Special Education Teacher Assistant  
Jennifer Gordon Special Education Teacher Assistant  
Sreelatha Jasthi Special Education Teacher Assistant  

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Timber Ridge Middle School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE