Staff Directory

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #
Constantine "Dean" Kariotakis Principal Main Office
Kathryn Wade Asst. Principal Main Office
Keith Holderman Asst. Principal Main Office
Denise Bauer Dean of Students Main Office
Maryann Kosicek Sec. To the Principal Main Office
Karen Chearo Sec. To the Asst. Principal Main Office
Tommie Alonzo Office Clerk Main Office
     
Judy Delaney Certified School Nurse Health Office
Margaret Sealy Registered Nurse Health Office
     
Erin Menconi Media Specialist Media Center (office)
Angela Townsend Media Clerk  
     
 
Grade 6  
Rhonda Walsh Math 
Deborah Smith Science  
Lynnette Ranallo Language Arts  

Christopher Daniele

Social Studies

 
Anne Fitzgerald Science  
Corinne Gomez Language Arts  
Elayne Karpen Social Studies  
Margaret McCarthy Math  
Angela Trainor Science  
Kathleen Foster Honors Math  
Marianne Leahy Honors Language Arts  

 

 

 

Grade 7 

Deborah Smith Science  

Jennifer Holly

Science

 

Bailey Campbell

Language Arts

 
Liane Skill Language Arts  

Matthew Blasing

Social Studies

 
Kathleen Foster Math  
Tina Trabold Science  
Robert Scott Language Arts  
Dawn Hooser

Social Studies

 
Sarah Price Math  
Carrie Wolseley Science  
Marianne Leahy Language Arts  

Sandra Batinick

 Honors Math

 

 

 

 

Grade 8  

Katelyn Fuchs Math  
Jaclyn Opela Science  
Yana Kulagin Language Arts  
Sandra Batinick Math  
Maria Murphy Social Studies  
Meghan Sheets Language Arts  
David Mosiman Science  
Lisa Cronin Math  
Carrie Wolseley Science  
Stacy Zallis Language Arts  
John Hughes Social Studies  
Robert Scott Language Arts  

Jennifer Holly

Science

 
     
     
ELL
Yolanda Pulido

ELL Language Arts - 6th, 7th & 8th

ELL - Sc & SS - 6th

 
Katherine Burke ELL Math - 6th, 7th & 8th  
 
Special Education
Jill Steffes

Instructional Math- 8th,

Instructional LA - 7th & 8th, Resource LA - 8th

 
Grace Hernandez

Instructional Math & SS - 8th

Instructional Science - 7th

 
Robyn (Covert) Nowakowski

Instructional Sc  6th, Resource Math - 6th

Resource Language Arts - 8th

 
Ashley George

Instructional SS  6th & 7th  

Resource Language Arts - 7th

 
Karin Schmidt

Instructional Math - 7th, Resource Math - 8th, Resource Language Arts - 7th & 8th

 
Ronald Petrinos

Instructional Math - 6th and 7th

Resource Math - 7th

 
Hannah Golz Resource Math - 6th & Resource LA -8th  
Allison Schroeder Resource Math & Language Arts - 6th  
Julie Rosch Instructional Language Arts - 6th and 8th   
     
ENCORE
Josh McNaughton PE PE Office
Kim Ellis PE PE Office
Ellen Campbell PE PE Office
Morgan Nichol PE PE Office
Craig Mark PE PE Office
Ryan Marketti PE PE Office
     
Mark Hietikko Art  
Marybeth Miller Music  
Ginny Baker Band  
Megan Goetz Choir  
Laura Egly STEAM  
Angela Trainor Computers  
Heather Sauder Computers  
Meghan Sheets Communications  
Bailey Campbell Communications  
Liane Skill Public Speaking  
Rebecca Renaud Study Skills  
Heather Rafa Math Lab  
Sandi Moskal Family & Consumer Science  
     
Elizabeth Orrico Spanish  
Rebecca Renaud Spanish  
     
     
Support Services
Dawn Rodriguez Speech and Language Path.  
Caitlin Burns Speech and Lanugage Path.  
Amelia Simpson Vision Intinerant  
Phyllis Carstensen Reading Specialist  
Katie (McDermott) Kosteroski Reading Interventionist  
Ginny Hawkins Social Worker  
Jean Cosgrave Social Worker  
Yareli Meza Perez Psychologist  
Lisa McNeeley OT