skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff

Staff Directory

  STAFF   POSITION ROOM  #
  Constantine "Dean" Kariotakis   Principal Main Office
  Lindsey Bandy   Assistant Principal Main Office
  Keith Holderman   Assistant Principal Main Office
  Denise Bauer   Dean of Students Main Office
  Maryann Kosicek   Secretary to the Principal Main Office
  Kristen Wolfer   Secretary to the Asst. Principal Main Office
  Annie Almazan   Office Clerk Main Office
  Samantha Schneider   Certified School Nurse Nurse Office
  Tina Terry   Registered Nurse Nurse Office
         
  Erin Menconi   Media Specialist LRC (office)
  Lori Kelliher   Media Clerk LRC
         
  Grade 6  
  Ronda Walsh   Math  
  Heather Rafa   Math / PE  
  Lynnette Ranallo   English Language Arts  
 

Christopher Daniele

 

Social Studies

 
  Anne Fitzgerald   Science / Social Studies  
  Corinne Gomez   English Language Arts  
  Elayne Karpen   English Language Arts  
  Margaret McCarthy   Math / Honors Math  
  Angela Trainor   Science / Computer Apps.  
 

Heather Sauder

 

 Social Studies

 
  Deborah Smith   Science  
 
Grade 7 
  Liane Skill   Social Studies  
 

Matthew Blasing

 

Social Studies

 
  Kathleen Foster   Math  
  Tina Trabold   Science  
  Dawn Hooser  

Social Studies 

 
  Sarah Price   Math  
  Teri Jones   Science  
  Carrie Wolseley   Science  
  Marianne Leahy   English Language Arts / Honors ELA  
  Aideen Carrick   English Language Arts  
 

Kathleen Foster 

 

Math

 
  Sandra Batnick   Honors Math  
  Katelyn Fuchs   Math  
  Joy Carcione   English Language Arts  
  Angela Trainor   Computer Apps.  
  Ronda Walsh   Public Speaking  
 

Grade 8  

  Katelyn Fuchs   Math  
  Jen Holly   Science  
  Yana Kulagin   English Language Arts / Honors ELA  
  Sandra Batinick   Math  
  Maria Murphy   Social Studies  
  Meghan Sheets   English Language Arts  
  David Mosiman   Science  
  Lisa Cronin   Math / Algebra I Honors  
  Carrie Wolseley   Science  
  John Hughes   Social Studies  
  Sarah Price   Math  
  Matthew Blasing   Social Studies  
  Angela Trainor   Computer Apps.  
  Elayne Karpen   English Language Arts  
  Ronda Walsh   Communications / Computer Apps.  
  ELL
  Yolanda Pulido  

ELL - English Language Arts 

ELL - Bilingual Language Arts

 
  Betsy Williams  

ELL - Math

ELL - English Language Arts Lab

 
  Special Education
  Kelly McConkey  

Resource Math

Instructional Social Studies

 
  Robyn Nowakowski  

Resource English Language Arts

 
  Shannon Cavins  

Resource English Language Arts

Instructional Social Studies

 
  Sarah Kelley  

Instructional Social Studies

Instructional English Language Arts

Resource English Language Arts

 
  Ronald Petrinos  

Instructional Math 

 
  Grace Hernandez   Instructional Science  
  Jordan Vanderpool  

Resource Math 

Resource English Language Arts

 
  Morgan Crackel  

Instructional Social Studies

Resource Social Studies

 
  Nicole Grollo  

REI Math

 
  Angela Shiplett  

Instructional English Language Arts

Resource Math 

 
  Physical  Education
  Josh McNaughton   PE PE Office
  Kim Ellis   PE PE Office
  Tammy Johnson   PE PE Office
  Kelly Proffitt   PE PE Office
  Ryan Marketti   PE PE Office
  Ana Krkic   PE  PE Office
  Heather Rafa   PE  PE  Office
  Encore
  Mark Hietikko   Art  
  Patrick Hoadley   Band  
  Megan Goetz   Choir  
  Laura Egly   STEAM / Computer Apps.  
  Margaret Bultman   Family & Consumer Science  
  Isabel Urbina-Chaidez    Spanish / Human Geography / Study Skills  
   Aideen Carrick    Spanish / Public Speaking  
  Student Services
  Dawn Rodriguez   Speech and Language Pathologist  
  Amelia Simpson   Vision Itinerant  
  Nichole Meachum   ASDA Supervisor   
  Heidi Marston   Reading Specialist  
  Katie Agosto   Reading Specialist  
  Katherine McKeown   Reading Interventionist  
  Blair Kuzma   Math Interventionist  
  Ginny Hawkins   Social Worker (8)  
  Jean Cosgrave   Social Worker (6)  
  Gabrielle Boersma   Social Worker (7)  
  Meaghan Hejna   Psychologist  
  Lisa McNeeley  

Occupational Therapist

 
  Paraprofessionals
 

 Stacy Arellano

  Sp. Ed. Paraproffessional   
  Nancy Moline   Sp. Ed. Paraproffessional   
  Sue Thompson   Sp. Ed. Paraproffessional   
  Shannon Wallace   Sp. Ed. Paraproffessional   
  Linette Heatherly   Sp. Ed. Paraproffessional   
  Cynthia LeBeau   Sp. Ed. Paraproffessional   
  Carla Vacco   Sp. Ed. Paraproffessional   
  Jennifer Gordon   Sp. Ed. Paraproffessional   
  Sreelatha Jasthi   Sp. Ed. Paraproffessional   

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Timber Ridge Middle School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE